Personal data

We at Promore Pharma AB appreciate your visit to our website. We want you to know that we care about your privacy and always strive to protect your personal data in the best way possible. We hereby want to inform you on how we will use your personal data and what rights you have.

How is your personal data used?

Promore Pharma AB stores and uses the personal data that is collected from you. Promore Pharma AB is committed to protecting your privacy when you visit this and other Internet websites of the Promore Pharma AB. The processing of personal data that occurs when you visit the websites and utilize Promore Pharma AB’s services, as well as the rights you have under the Personal Data Act (Swedish – Personuppgiftslagen (1998:204)), are described briefly herein. Unless otherwise is specifically stated when you provide personal data, Promore Pharma AB, reg. no 556639-6809, is responsible for the processing of your personal data.

You have the opportunity to ask questions, to order data or to contact Promore Pharma AB through contact and order forms on the website. When making an order or requesting contact, we ask you to enter such information that is necessary for us to comply with your request and for continued contact regarding the matter at hand, e.g. name, address, telephone number, e-mail address or other personal data. Promore Pharma AB only uses the personal data to fulfil the relevant purpose. The data may be disclosed to Promore Pharma AB’s partners when the partner has been engaged to administer the distribution of the relevant material or information, but will not otherwise be disclosed to others. In each context where you provide personal data, you receive more specified information and give your consent to how your personal data is processed.

If you subscribe to our press releases

If you choose to subscribe to our press releases you will be asked to provide certain personal data about yourself, such as your name and email address. Your information will be used to administer the press releases. If you choose to end your subscription, your personal data will be deleted.

Who protects your personal data?

Promore Pharma AB has taken technical measures to ensure that the data is protected against destruction through accident, against any modification, unauthorized circulation of or unauthorized access to the data, as well as any other kind of unauthorized processing of the data.

Your rights

Once per calendar year, after a written request addressed to Promore Pharma AB at the address specified below, you have the right to receive information on what personal data Promore Pharma AB has registered about you free of charge.

You also have the right to, at any time, request correction of incorrect data, to modify information that you have previously provided, or to revoke a granted consent and notify that you oppose further processing of your personal data, or that you do not wish to receive continued information from Promore Pharma AB. Your personal data will in that case be deleted as soon as possible with regards to any undertakings Promore Pharma AB may have towards you.

In order to satisfy your requests, we ask you to provide complete information and to specify the context in which you have provided Promore Pharma AB with data. Without this information we do not have the possibility to verify, correct or delete information.

You can make requests as follows:

By e-mail to info@ promorepharma.com or by mail to:

Personuppgiftsombudet
Promore Pharma AB
Karolinska Institutet Science Park
Fogdevreten 2,
SE-171 65 Solna, Sweden

Information about cookies

Read more here about how Promore Pharma AB processes cookies (electronic information about your visit to the website).